fbpx

Loading...

Image Alt

Schedule

uno sguardo raro
  /    /  Schedule
sguardoraro_web-1
5th Festival

Schedule

We’re back! On September 18th the fifth edition of Uno Sguardo Raro – the rare disease international film festival will begin! We’re really happy to finally publish the program.

The COVID-19 emergency has imposed some restrictions in terms of participation, so many events will be will be broadcast live on Facebook and the Awards Evening will be live streaming on unosguardoraro.tv

10.30 - 12.00

Webinar

“The Value of Us. Research and Communication for Rare Diseases”.

Facebook Live
WEBINAR: The Value of Us. Research and Communication for rare diseases

Participants

  • Fabio Amanti,  Responsabile delle Relazioni Istituzionali & Patient Advocacy Parent Project
  • Luca Arduini, Professore dell’Istituto Cine TV Roberto Rossellini
  • Serena Bartezzati  co-founder di Uno Sguardo Raro – the rare disease international film festival
  • Angela Berardinelli, Neurologia dell’Infanzia e dell’Adolescenza, Fondazione Istituto neurologico Mondino, Pavia.
  • Claudia Crisafio, Direttore Artistico Uno Sguardo Raro – the rare disease international film festival
  • Luisa De Stefano, Patient Partnership Lead Roche
  • Chiara Loprieno, Community Engagement & Communication Manager Sobi
  • Padre Mario Mantovani Rettore dell’Università Pontificia Salesiana
  • Massimo Marra, Presidente CIDP Italia ONLUS Associazione italiana dei pazienti di neuropatie disimmuni
  • Benedetta Nicastro, Head of Communication Roche
  • Anita Pallara Digital Strategist Famiglie SMA
  • Daniela Poggio Global Communications Head di Angelini Pharma

Moderate:

  • Simonetta Blasi, Docente di Teoria e tecniche della Pubblicità – Facoltà Scienze della Comunicazione Sociale dell’Università Pontificia Salesiana – Membro CASP Ferpi
11.00 - 12.00

Biblioteca Comunale G. MAMELI - Roma

Presentation of Uno Sguardo Raro LAB.

Facebook Live
The winners of Uno Sguardo Raro Lab participate
  • Donato Masi
  • Lisa Mannini
  • Luca De Boni
  • Antonella Andriuolo
  • Isabella Delle Monache
  • Emanuele Lopez
10.00 - 11.00

Webinar

Public communication in health is a primary source of information, especially for frail users.

Facebook Live
Public communication in health primary source of information, especially for vulnerable users

Participants

  • Francesco Di Costanzo:
    Presidente Pasocial
  • Mirella Taranto
    Capo Ufficio Stampa Istituto Superiore della Sanità
  • Alessandro Lovari,
    Dipartimento di Scienze Politiche e Sociali, Università degli studi di Cagliari
  • Maria Teresa Dacquino
    Ufficio Comunicazione e Biblioteca Biomedica AO Alessandria
  • Micaela Abbinante
    Informazione e Comunicazione Asl Barletta-Andria-Trani
  • Lorella Salce
    Comunicazione, Stampa e Relazioni Esterne IFO Regina Elena –San Gallicano
  • Giulio Notturni
    Consulente Assessore Sanità Regione Lazio – Fundraiser Istituto Spallanzani
  • Massimo Aquili
    (Direttore portale Internet, direzione generale della comunicazione Ministero Salute)
  • Carlotta Di Santo
    Giornalista Agenzia DIRE
  • Marco Valensise
    Studente Istituto Cine-TV Roberto Rossellini
11.00 - 12.30

Istituto Cine TV R. ROSSELLINI - Roma

Screening of finalist works USR-HEYOKA AWARD 2020.

The finalists of the Uno Sguardo Raro – Heyoka Award participate
  • “Under the water” di Davide Lupinetti 8’06”
  • “Just close your eyes” di Morteza Ali Abbas Mirzaei 5’
  • “Stronger together” di Alex Torres 15’
  • “Braceball”di Rayhaneh Mortezeenia 9’33”
16.00 - 19.00

Cinema MULTIPLEX AUGUSTUS - Velletri

Screenings of the short films of 2019 and Out of competition.

Some of the winners of Uno Sguardo Raro 2019 participate
  • “Pensavo di essere diverso” di Kemal Comert 19’
  • “La lingua degli alieni” di Pamela Pompei 12’
A selection from partner festivals
  • “Ian” di Abel Goldfarb 10’
  • “My dad Matthew” di John Shaffer 10’
  • “Sando illness from the inside out” di Eva Danzi 72’
  • “In between two hands” di Osman Yazici 20’
14.00 - 17.00

Casa del Cinema, Sala VOLONTÉ

Finalist screenings and presentations.

17.00 - 20.00

Casa del Cinema, Sala VOLONTÉ

Finalist screenings and presentations.

Finalist of USR-HEYOKA, USR-FERPI, USR-PASOCIAL 2020:
  • “Under the water” di Davide Lupinetti 8’06” PREMIO USR-HEYOKA
  • “Just close your eyes” di Morteza Ali Abbas Mirzaei 5’ PREMIO USR-HEYOKA
  • “Stronger together” di Alex Torres 15’ PREMIO USR-HEYOKA
  • “Braceball”di Rayhaneh Mortezeenia 9’33” PREMIO USR-HEYOKA
  • “Chorea, memory e psiche spiegano cos’è la malattia Huntington” di Luca Zoppi 2’10” PREMIO USR-FERPI
  • “Non aspettando Godot” da Takeda 2’27” PREMIO USR-FERPI
  • “La storia di Valentina” di Barbara Bernardini 8’26” PREMIO USR-FERPI
  • “La storia di Emma ed Elisabetta” di Barbara Bernardini 10’25” PREMIO USR-FERPI
  • “Dopo di noi” di Giovanna Madonna 1’55” PREMIO USR-FERPI
  • “Liberate life” realizzato da Sobi 2’ PREMIO USR-FERPI
  • “Giochiamo di anticipo” di Ludovico di Martino 8’22” PREMIO USR-FERPI
  • “Mani” realizzato da Fondazione Istituto G.Giglio di Cefalù 3’57” PREMIO USR-PASOCIAL
  • “Magic show” di Andrea Traina 15’ PREMIO USR-PASOCIAL
  • “Insieme siamo unici non rari” di Mariateresa Dacquino 6’12” PREMIO USR-PASOCIAL
  • “Io mi vaccino” realizzato da SS Regionale Emilia Romagna 2’12” PREMIO USR-PASOCIAL
  • “Professionisti del soccorso” realizzato da Ausl di Piacenza 1’48” PREMIO USR-PASOCIAL
  • “Depressione post partum, ci prendiamo cura di te” di Pietro Saccucci 3’26” PREMIO USR-PASOCIAL
  • “Make sense campaign” realizzato da AIOCC-IHNS 1’37” PREMIO USR-PASOCIAL
14.00 - 17.00

Casa del Cinema, Sala KODAK

Finalist screenings and presentations.

17.00 - 20.00

Casa del Cinema, Sala KODAK

Finalist screenings and presentations.

Finalist of Uno Sguardo Raro 2020:
  • “Hand in the cap” di Adriano Morelli 8’
  • “Materia celeste” di Andrea Gatopoulos 15’
  • “I miei supereroi” di Alessandro Guida 8’
  • “Il piccolo mago” di Tito Laurenti e Roberto Calabrese 13’46”
  • “Go make memories” di Carl Mason 13’24”
  • “Blu” di Paolo Geremei 4’
  • “Stand by you” di Hsiao-Chieh HSU 6’6”
  • “Afterglow” di Adriana Bolanos Guevar 4’11”
  • “Shewee” di Nicolas Bellaiche 14’40”
  • “Sweet solace” di Nicolas Durand 10’
  • “Cross-Country di Marco Baumhof 9’30”
  • “Stop sulking Isa!” di Yseult Renard 10’33”
  • “Passing the fog” di Amirali Mirderikvand 6’
  • “Overexposed” di Andrea Minoglio 20”
  • “Waiting for a miracle” di Aljona Surzhikova 13’32”
  • “Fraser syndrome and me” di Kyle Anne Grendys 19’43”
Dalle ore 19.30

Casa del Cinema, Sala DELUXE - Roma

Final Award Ceremony
Screening of winning works categories:
national and international short films, animation and documentaries.

19.30 WELCOME DRINK

20.30 AWARDS CEREMONY

THE EVENT WILL BE LIVE STREAMING ON UNOSGUARDORARO.TV
25
FILM
842
VIDEO
5
FESTIVAL

FESTIVAL

The project focuses on the realization of the Film Festival and provides other activities of cultural, scientific, awareness-raising and information nature.

Creazione Siti WebRealizzazione Siti Web Roma